How can we help you?

Privacy policies

1.- Protection of personal data.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, as well as its Development Regulations, users of the website are informed www.itshoes.com (hereinafter, IT SHOES), the following points in relation to the collection and processing of your personal data.

The user who wishes to make use of the sales and electronic commerce services that IT SHOES makes available to the public, must previously register on the website, through the section “Log In – My account” made available to you through the website.

User registration involves completing a form in which personal data is requested and collected. The completion of the aforementioned form by the user, as well as the marking of the box called "I have read and accept the privacy policy" - "I have read and agree to the Privacy Policy", imply the recognition, acceptance and express authorization by part of the user to the processing of their personal data.

The user provides their personal data voluntarily and will be responsible, solely and exclusively, for the supply of data that they carry out, either through the completion of the form referred to in the previous paragraph, by sending emails or through in any other way.

In any case, IT SHOES users are informed that the personal data provided will be used solely and exclusively for the purposes indicated in each of the enabled systems.

JUSTFORITGIRLS SLwith CIF B67698027 and address at C/ Lagasca, 52, 28001 Madrid (Madrid) (hereinafter, JUSTFORITGIRLS SL), informs users that the personal data collected will be stored in a Personal Data File, created by and under the responsibility of Doña Isis Alarcón Teresa, and duly regularized before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, accepting and authorizing the user who provides personal data for inclusion in said File.

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection, users of IT SHOES whose data have been collected or collected on this website may, at any time, exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding their personal data, enabling the following contact address for this:

Contact email address: info@itshoes.com

In any case, the user who exercises their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition must clearly indicate their name and surname, email address, and attach a photocopy of their ID.

2.- Obligations of confidentiality and secrecy in the processing of personal data.

Those responsible for JUSTFORITGIRLS SL They expressly commit to the proper use of the personal data collected or collected through the IT SHOES website, respecting in any case the mandatory confidentiality of the same, and using it solely and exclusively in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected.

Similarly, those responsible for JUSTFORITGIRLS SL undertake to comply with their legal obligation to save personal data, and adopt all necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access to personal data.

3.- Information on the use of personal data.

The personal data provided by IT SHOES users will only be used for the purposes and purposes for which they were collected, and in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Conditions of Use made available to users. .

In compliance with the provisions of the Organic Law on Data Protection, those responsible for JUSTFORITGIRLS SL They will not share or reveal personal data of users, except in the cases in which they are obliged to do so, in accordance with the current legislation on the matter, and it is required by the competent authority, by virtue of the procedure established for that purpose. prior compliance with the corresponding legal procedure.

Those responsible for JUSTFORITGIRLS SL inform users that, in order to improve the quality of the service provided to them, and except in the event that it is rejected by the user, JUSTFORITGIRLS SL may periodically send, to the e-mail address provided by the user in the user registration, an electronic bulletin or newsletter, enabling in said sending the corresponding procedure so that the user who does not wish to receive such communication, proceed to its go down in it.

Lastly, those responsible for JUSTFORITGIRLS SL inform users that, if necessary, they may use email addresses or other similar data, without previously obtaining the consent of users, in order to inform them of modifications, changes and / or news that occur or will occur in IT SHOES, as well as other circumstances that are part of the customer service for registered users.

5.- Information about browsing with “cookies”.

Those responsible for JUSTFORITGIRLS SL inform users that eventually, in cases where it is considered necessary in order to personalize, improve the browsing experience and / or usability, the web page that serves as the basis for IT SHOES uses cookie implantation devices and IP storage.

Users are informed that in no case will navigation with cookies be used in order to collect personal or confidential information, but rather that this mechanism is used exclusively in terms of simplifying and improving navigation through the website.

Additionally, users are informed that cookies can only be read by those responsible authorized by JUSTFORITGIRLS SL  for the conservation, maintenance and improvement of the website.

The user has, in any case, the possibility of configuring their browser to notify and reject the installation of the cookies implemented by the IT SHOES website, without this in any way affecting the user's ability to browse and/or access the contents.